May 26, 2000
Volume XXXIII, No. 21

Applause

Calendar

Home

SCHOOL OF ALLIED HEALTH SCIENCES

Post-baccalaureate certificate in clinical laboratory sciences (cytogenetics) Ashley Badgwell, Fort Worth; Rebecca Dean, Kansas City, Mo.; Christine Donovan, Aurora, Colo.; Laura Ann Friesen, Calgary, Alberta; Caro Eloise Gibson, Kermit; Deborah Liu, San Antonio; Gabriel B. Rippy, San Antonio; Suzanne Singleton, Houston.

Post-baccalaureate certificate in clinical laboratory sciences (clinical chemistry) Teresa Nicole Treviņo, San Antonio.

Bachelor of science in clinical laboratory sciences Rosemary Ang, San Antonio; Yvonne Boe, San Antonio; Leopoldo Cobos, Eagle Pass; Ann Hoang, Arlington; Xuan Phuong Thi Nguyen, San Antonio; Amy Fay Richter, San Antonio; Gustavo Rodriguez, San Antonio; Marvin Stephen Sims III, San Antonio; Kimberly L. Suarez, Bulverde; Nicole Thompson, San Antonio; Diana Marie Weber, San Antonio.

Certificate in dental hygiene Michelle La'Nae Aguirre, San Antonio; Carla Suzanne Amaya, San Antonio; Gus Barrera, San Antonio; Jennifer Kay Tullis Becka, La Vernia; Marianne Behe, San Antonio; Terresa Reinholt Bitant, Kerrville; Christina Hoai Bui, Arlington; Kristi L. Camp, Mesquite; John J. Carney, Buffalo, N.Y.; Jennifer Marie Claybrook, Austin; Michael D. Cole, Little Rock, Ark.; DeAnn Lee Cumpian, Fargo, N.D.; Tonya Marie Dilley, San Antonio; Jennifer Suzanne Duke, Floresville; Behnoush Efatpanah, Lorestan, Iran; Catherine Lorraine Esposito, San Antonio; Marie Elizabeth Farias, San Antonio; Esther Ann Gonzales, San Antonio; Luz Guajardo, San Antonio; Kristin Michelle Haden, Austin; Gerri Anne Hester, Austin; Randal Maxton Honeycutt, Greensboro, N.C.; Jenny Lai Khau, Dallas; Tracy Jean Maki, St. Joseph, Mo.; Anita Marez, San Antonio; Melissa Martinez-Schlenker, San Antonio; Carmen Rosa Morales, Houston; Alan M. Natividad, Quezon City, Philippines; Andrea B. Prosser, Wahpeton, N.D.; Christine Ann Roberts, Las Vegas, Nev.; Sara Christine Schott, San Antonio; Misty Leah Schroeder-Smith, San Antonio; Chinenye Anna Ugorji, Imo State, Nigeria; LaDonia Sue Carr Wakeland, Kerrville; Julie Watson-Fowler, Granbury.

Bachelor of science in dental hygiene Lisa A. Grisham-Perryman, Katy; Brandy Elizabeth Ross, San Antonio.

Master of science in dental hygiene Karen E. Holt, San Antonio.

Certificate in dental laboratory technology Rondal Jeff Alexander, Plains, Kan.; Chan Ung Chong, Houston; Tierany Markenya Chretien, Austin; Laylah Chtay-Jarbouh, Temple; Denise J. Garza, San Antonio; Crissy Gayle Gorman, San Antonio; Lisa Ann Latta, Devine; Shonta M. Lewis, Bay City; Jeanette P. Treviņo, San Antonio; John E. Utley, Benavides; Leslea Marlene White, Austin.

Bachelor of science in dental laboratory sciences Rodney James Frie, San Antonio; Sandra Lee Smith, Euclid, Ohio; Amina Baraka Valley, Houston; Cindy Oanh Kim Van, Austin.

Bachelor of science in occupational therapy Cynthia Acosta, El Campo; Jessica Ann Almeida, El Paso; Rebecca D. Balderas, McAllen; Catherine Ann Barone, San Antonio; Priscilla Denise Bejarano, Atlanta, Ga.; Michael A. Bermudez, Manila, Philippines; Rachelle Burgener, Austin; Idalia Carrillo, San Antonio; Tina M. Castaņeda, Edinburg; Cesar Cespedes, Harlingen; Diana I. Chairez, Harlingen; Ted Troy Chapman, San Antonio; Kipp A. Clayton, San Antonio; Lindsey Farris, Palestine; Jana Dobson Gateley, Dallas; Marianela Guadalupe-Martinez, McAllen; Monica Halpin, San Antonio; Tamera Hammer, Pflugerville; Wendy N. Hicks, Buda; Dena Hutson, Katy; Marlene Jimenez, Pharr; Emilie Ann Kahlich, Houston; Virginia Caroline Knight, San Antonio; Destre P. Koehl, Converse; Rafferty Laredo, Sugar Land; Lucia Leyva, Raymondville; Amy Elizabeth Madsen, San Antonio; Lori A. McCort, San Antonio; Michele McPherson, Tyler; Gordie O'Rorke, San Antonio; Veronica Perez, Mission; James E. Robertson, San Antonio; Cynthia Rodriguez, Corpus Christi; Christine Staggs, San Antonio; Kyle E. Stapper, Cibolo; Jennifer Szenasi, San Antonio; Lino Torres Jr., Brownsville; Courtney Towner, San Antonio; Christina Treviņo, Pharr; Gary James Underwood, Nacona; Tony Valdez, San Antonio; Lydia Vela, Pharr; Yolanda Verduzco, San Antonio; Paula Villarreal, San Antonio; Julie Seidel Ward, Houston; Amy R. Young, San Antonio.

Master of physical therapy Angelica Alejandra Acosta, Houston; Aida Amador, Panama City, Panama; Michael S. Barnes, San Antonio; Johnny Mac Barton II, Cotulla; Ronald L. Bowers; San Antonio; Patricia M. Brady, Katy; Angela Inez Brown, Liberty Hill; Kelly Lynn Burke, San Antonio; Dixie L. Carr-Heyn, San Antonio; Jennifer Ann Crouch, Kingwood; Cristina A. Csiza, Keller; Janna M. Dalchau, Brenham; Joy Lynn Davis, Victoria; Dustin Eugene Deemer, San Antonio; Susan Leigh Denham, Richardson; Jennifer J. Domel, Campbell; Kathleen Gail Drees, San Antonio; Chad Allen Elms, Stephenville; Daniel A. Falchetti, San Antonio; Nancy Leigh Fielman, Indianapolis, Ind.; Angela C. Forrest, Austin; Itzel Garcia, San Antonio; Mark Clay Garner, Plano; Jojy Mattackal George, Houston; Shannon R. Granath, Austin; Stephanie D'Ann Green, Midland; Virginia Katherine Henderson, Texarkana; Kyle C. Herman, New Braunfels; Lee Ann Janik, Dickinson; Adrian James Kamm Jr., Port Lavaca; Jeremy Lee Kethley, La Belle; Amy Louise Klepzig, Round Rock; Andrea Lynn Klepzig, Round Rock; Alison P. Knox, Austin; Meg E. Kutac, San Antonio; Christine Therese Leibold, Garland; Jenny L. Martin, San Antonio; Natalie Paige Martin, Plainview; Jimmy Justin Martindale, Amarillo; Colette Irene Medlock, Canyon; Margaret W. Norton, Houston; Nikesh Lalitkumar Patel, Corpus Christi; Travis James Perry, Cuero; Cornelio S. Ramirez Jr., Alpine; Melodi Amber Reeder, Lubbock; Kirstin Lynn Roberts, Midland; Jennifer L. Robinson, Marshall; Juliet Eileen Robinson, Richardson; Julie Ann Sawyer, Cincinnati, Ohio; Erin Lynn Schonenberg, San Antonio; Jonathan Jensen Steiner, Palacios; Sara E. Steinke, San Antonio; Gina Ruth Stevens, San Antonio; Chad Erich Sweigart, San Antonio; Dairan D. Talley, San Antonio; Amy DeAnn Tefertiller, Dallas; Amy Lynn Thomas, San Antonio; Kathryn W. Thomas, San Benito; Leah M. Thompson, Richardson; Stacy Thornton, Midland; Robert Joseph Wierzowiecki, Georgetown; Vicki Gayle Young, D'Hanis.

Bachelor of science in physician assistant studies Kristi Brandon, San Antonio; Nancy Brown, San Antonio; Gail Suzan Clark, San Antonio; Eduardo Gutierrez, Laredo; Michelle M. Hall, San Antonio; Stephanie Ann Kirsch, San Antonio; Karl Andrew Kreutzmann, Oconomowoc, Wisc.; Miguel A. Madrigal, Laredo; Kelly C. Rains, San Antonio; Michele Lisette Woodford, Von Ormy.

Bachelor of science in respiratory care Kris Winthrop Benson, San Antonio; Alejandra Chavez, Eagle Pass; Jeffrey R. Damon, San Antonio; Patricia Gochnaur Daso, Columbia, N.C.; Tracey H. Dehm, Albemarle, N.C.; Rebecca Ann Downing, Blanco; Robert T. Evans, Dallas; David C. Fu, Houston; Mardi Grace Garcia, San Antonio; Matthew J. Garvin, Austin; Erica Ann Hickman, San Antonio; Mark W. Mangus Sr., San Antonio; Elizabeth D. Martinez, Brownsville; Shirley Jena Muckley, San Antonio; Maria Isabel Reyes, Madrid, Spain; Paulla Kristine Smith, Temple; Ali K. Soujoudi, San Antonio; Stefani Leannon Stevenson, Houston; Jennifer Leigh Tabor, Boulder, Colo.; Michele Renea Waskow, San Antonio.

Certificate as respiratory therapist Clarine Ann Boeck, St. Hedwig; Suzanne M. Burford, Shreveport, La.; Merri Sanders Dawson, Marble Falls; Joni Leann Freeman, San Antonio; Adriana Guerra, Corpus Christi; James A. Houston, San Antonio; Mandy A. Livingston, San Antonio; Gregory A. Naworol, Johnstown, Pa.; Shine-Ann Pai, Houston; Roland P. Peņa, San Antonio; Aileen Laxamana Sagun, Houston; Araceli Laura Solis, Laredo; Brett Steelman, San Antonio; Shannon G. Zinnel, Cairo, Neb.

Bachelor of science in health care sciences Andrea N. Torres, San Antonio.