News release
Contact:
210-567-3080

News Release Archive

Office of External Affairs

Mission magazine

Vital Signs

University page

Candidates for Graduation
(5-27-00)

Here is a list of candidates for graduation from The University of Texas Health Science Center at San Antonio, as provided by university officials. Some individuals are summer or winter graduates.

The Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences held its commencement ceremony Friday. Ceremonies for the School of Nursing, Medical School, School of Allied Health Sciences and Dental School are today.

GRADUATE SCHOOL OF BIOMEDICAL SCIENCES

Doctoral degrees

Biochemistry — Dana Birkley Fathy, Tehran, Iran; Abdullah Ali M. Osman, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia; Haisu Yang, Beijing, China.

Cellular and Structural Biology — Mangkey Amoy Bounpheng, St. Martinville, La.; Albert Raul Davalos, San Francisco, Calif.; David John Foster, Crystal Lake, Ill.; Donna Marie Lehman, San Antonio; Susan Southwell Padalecki, San Antonio; Sue Carol Stacy, San Antonio.

Microbiology — Michael Douglas Kruppa, San Antonio; Janelle Moore Scott, Provo, Utah; Erica Pierce Wargo, Wakefield, Mass.

Molecular Medicine — Wen-Hai Chou, Taipei, Taiwan; Jennifer L. Gooch, Temple; Weihua Hao, Xian, China; Zachary Mackey, San Antonio.

Nursing — Molly Jones Allison, San Angelo; Linda Darnell Calvert Ard, Richardson; Marthe Jean Moseley, Lake Park, Minn.

Pharmacology — James M. Corbitt, Temple; Kenda LaNae Jameson Evans, Early; Darrell Lee Lange, Temple.

Pharmacy (joint degree with U. T. Austin) — Cynthia Leigh Abbott, San Antonio; Scott Jon Adamietz, Hondo; Lisa Marie Atwood, McAllen; Jill Bateman Baker, Three Rivers; Lori Lyn Barbin, Waco; Christine Rene Becak, Gonzales; Hortencia Cerda, San, Benito; Christie P.S. Chan, Dallas;

Justin K. Cheuvront, Seminole; Nora Elissa Chiu, Houston; Rita Marie Cool, San Antonio; Catherine Susan Craig, Austin; Karen M. Crawford, Fort Worth; Denise Daly, Elmhurst, N.Y.; Charlie H. Dell, San Antonio; James Randolph Dunlap, San Antonio; Edward Herbert Eiland III, Delhi, La.;

Christine M. Formea, Ignacio, Colo.; Michael Scott Fox, Austin; Puja Kewal Gandhi, Fort Worth; Christina Garcia, Harlingen; Allyson Gaylor, Graham; Ronald Shane Greene, Levelland; Scott Karr Griggs, Austin; Andrea Christan Hall; The Woodlands; Jodi Compton Hansgen, Waco;

Jeffrey Chad Hardy, Plano; Jason Edward Hernandez, Odessa; Cheryl K. Horlen, Llano; Francesca Pei Hsin, Phnom-Penh, Cambodia; Auris Onn-Lay Huen, Republic of Singapore; Brandy Hughes, Shawnee, Okla.; Fairuz Karim, Nairobi, Kenya; Kacey Lane Kegans, Leonard; Kevin Kelly, Corpus Christi;

Autuman Thuy-Thu Nguyen, Arlington; Phuong Hoang Nguyen, San Antonio; Ronnie Ozuna, McAllen; Ian Pace, Burleson; Akshaya M. Patel, Austin; Bhavin Ramesh Patel, San Antonio; Ketan Patel, Garland; Ashley Paige Rankin, Bangs; Michael C. Rutland, San Antonio;

Cynthia Mae Salinas, Mercedes; Celina Acuna Sharpe, Kingsville; Kristine Lisa Tong, San Antonio; Mai Phuong Tran, Houston; Angela A. Treadway, Gorman; Judy Hsin-Ying Tseng, Houston; Virginia A. Uthurusamy, Edinburg; Nathan Paul Wiederhold, Giddings; Elizabeth Rebecca Wiernik, McAllen; Teresa Sapp Wilkerson, Columbus, Ga.; Jonathan Williams, Marlin.

Radiological Sciences — Melissa Miller Blough, San Antonio; John Rene Mercier, Austin; Jonathan E. Tucker, Littleton, N.H.

Master of Science

Biochemistry — Monica Alana Flynn, San Antonio; Yinghui Lin, Beijing, China.

Cellular and Structural Biology — Jesus Munoz, Brownsville; Ying Yang, Shanghai, China.

Dental Hygiene — Karen E. Holt, Corpus Christi.

Microbiology — Earl Wayne Fletcher Jr., Converse; Lisa D. Kubon, San Antonio; Jean Makusky, San Antonio; Diane Gonzalez-Tudyk, Alice.

Molecular Medicine — Chi-Fen Chen, Taipei, Taiwan; Suping Jin, Yancheng, China; Qun Liu, Nanchang, China; Zheng Luo, Nanchang, China; Hongyi Pan, Hebei Province, China; Jun Xiao, Nanjing, China.

Periodontics — Richard Holmes Heard III, Victoria; Steven Charles Maller, Oakland, Neb.; Robert Ponder Pulliam, New Madrid, Mo.; Ruben Sarmiento Sagun Jr., Chicago, Ill.; Scott Roger Schubkegel, Mascoutah, Ill.; Theodore Christopher Weesner, San Antonio; David Hsiao Yu, Marion, Ind.

Pharmacology — Matthew Clayton Clark, Iowa City, Iowa.

Prosthodontics — Stuart O’Brien Rimes, Missouri City; Charles Scott Schmitt, Longwood, Fla.

Radiological sciences — Santiago J. Vizcarra, San Antonio.

SCHOOL OF NURSING

Doctor of Philosophy — Molly Jones Allison, San Angelo; Linda Darnell Calvert Ard, Richardson; Marthe Jean Moseley, Lake Park, Minn.

Master of Science in Nursing — Julie Marie Ackermann, Sheboygan, Wis.; Wilma Diane Alford, San Angelo; Bruce Edward Berns, Monoma, Iowa; Joyce Borgfeld, Baltimore, Md.; Karen Neal Dickens, Boerne; Katie M. Foarde, Austin; Alex Garza, Kerrville; Mandy Rae Hajovsky, La Grange;

Elizabeth Ann Henkemeyer, San Angelo; Tina Marie Ivy, Uvalde; Dianna Lynn Kaiser, Moore, Okla.; Michelle Lee Leite, San Antonio; Mary Frances McGlaun, Kerrville; Jeannette Marlene Meyer, New Braunfels; Sara Ann Patterson, Winters; Sylvia Irma Perez, San Antonio;

Coral "Corkie" Lee Playfair, Schertz; Deborah Anne Samoson, Austin; Hope Schreiber, Toronto, Ontario; Sean Michael Sembrowich, San Antonio; Alistone Trevor Skepple, Kingston, Ontario; Nadine Edwarda Thomson, Cinnaminson, N.J.; Rosalie Ellen Tierney-Gumaer, San Antonio; James Vernon Whitley, Crockett; Rachel Witover, San Antonio.

Bachelor of Science in Nursing — Jennifer Hilliard Agarwal, San Antonio; Lisa Marie Albertson, Billings, Mont.; Gabriella Angulo, New York, N.Y.; Beverly L. Baer, San Antonio; Nixie Martin Bailey, Plano; Kerry A. Black-Smith, Bricktown, N.J.; Kara Gail Blaskowsky, San Benito; Erin G. Bowen,San Antonio;

Celia Rachel Brackner, San Antonio; Sarah Louanna Brown, Corpus Christi; Leroy Cantrell Jr., Knoxville, Tenn.; Abigail Casias, San Antonio; Esmeralda Rodriguez Cazares, San Antonio; San May Chan, San Dimas, Calif.; Rogelio V. Chavera, Batesville; Marjorie Soriano Cortez, San Antonio;

Dawn Cecile Cummins, San Antonio; Cathy Christine Davis, Seguin; Leslie Marina DeHart, San Antonio; Julie Elizabeth Dement, Pearland; Jennifer Ybarra Dimas, San Antonio; Jeannette Drenner, San Antonio; Natalie A. Dunn, Austin; John David Duque, San Antonio; Linda Ann Earwood, Uvalde;

Denise Marie Ebersole, San Antonio; Carol Jean Eisenhauer, San Antonio; John William Eitel, Austin; Julie Annette Farrell, Weslaco; Mary Catherine Faz, Del Rio; Leann Michelle Fleming, Falls City; Sara K. Fletcher, Del Rio; Melissa Marie Gabel, Universal City; Imelda H. Garza, Crystal City;

Emmanuel R. Gonzalez, San Antonio; Stephanie Michelle Guinn, Susanville, Calif.; Donald Dean Gunning, Carlinville, Ill.; Thomas Eugene Hain, San Antonio; Randolph Craig Hellums, Premont; Elizabeth Ann Henkemeyer, San Angelo; Jose Hernandez, Eagle Pass; Myrna Barason Hetrick, Cebu City, Philippines;

Joel W. Huffhines, Gilmer; Calyn Leann Hughes, Austin; Phyllis A. Ivey, Austin; Yi Jia, San Antonio; Yvonne Denise Jimenez, Del Rio; Yu-Hong Chen Kahnert, San Antonio; Shawna Lokelani Kanae, San Antonio; James Edward Keller, San Antonio; Noelle Nicole Kopecki, Poth;

Tory Lynn Kraus, Del Rio; Monica Clarissa Laurel, Laredo; Lisa Denise Lester, San Antonio; Stephanie Alisa Lewis, Del Rio; Rolando Lira, Del Rio; Mary L. Logan, San Antonio; Mary Hernandez Lozano, San Antonio; Adriane Lynette Mahlmann, Richmond;

Kristie Gayle Maxwell, Devine; Felimon Diosdado Medellin, San Antonio; Diana Leticia Medina, Floresville; Angela Laree Meredith, Marble Falls; Christina Lynn Mills, Victoria; George David Moctezuma, San Antonio; Marissa Illeana Molina, San Antonio; Jocelyn N. Muro, San Antonio;

Carla Michelle Myers, El Paso; Karen A. O’Hara Nadem-Mollaei, North Smithfield, R.I.; Elizabeth A. Nisson, New Braunfels; Aileen May Ochoa, San Antonio; Daniel Arthur Ogaz, San Antonio; Leticia Orta, Poteet; Jose Antonio Ortega, Laredo; Celina Rae Ortiz, Rancho Viejo; Jennifer Leigh Page, Victoria;

Lynene Palmer, San Antonio; Sara Ann Patterson, Winters; Charles William Perry, St. Petersburg, Fla.; Michael F. Plueger Jr., San Antonio; Angela Apolonia Rakowitz, San Antonio; Cynthia Gail Ramirez, San Antonio; Rene Armando Ramirez, Devine; Sandra Ramirez, San Antonio;

De’Anca Cherie Reed, Houston; Rosantina G. Renteria, Del Rio; Enrique Landino Reyes, San Antonio; Jacquelyn Phyllis Reyna, San Antonio; Kimberly Marie Rhame, Von Ormy; Tina Griffin Richardson, San Antonio; Christine Elaine Roan, Helotes; Wendy Lee Rusler, Ruidoso, N.M.; Jamie Seidel, San Antonio;

Melanie Ann Shipman; Sierra Vista, Ariz.; Todd Eric Siebert, San Antonio; Yvette Trevino Sifuentes, San Antonio; Maria Adelita Silva, San Antonio; Alistone Trevor Skepple, Kingston, Ontario; Debbie Ann Smith, Devine; Susan Marlene Stanley, San Antonio; Clifton Edward Tavares, Sacramento, Calif.;

Lenea Marie Taylor, Houston; Jodie Lyn Terry, Center Point; Terri Marie Thelen, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Lisa Lynn Thienpont, San Antonio; Terrance Leon Thomas, San Antonio; Brian Edward Thoms, San Antonio; Rosalie Ellen Tierney-Gumaer, San Antonio; Cynthia Diane Timmons, San Antonio; Sharon Lynette Torgerson, Albuquerque, N.M.;

Canh Van Tran, Port Arthur; Jenifer Katherine Traylor, Devine; Peter Paul Trevino, Boerne; Eleanor C. Vallejo, San Antonio; Israel Vega, Victoria; Kristen Yvonne Vipond, Corpus Christi; Laurie Anita Walden, Georgetown; Thom M. Walz, St. Francis, Kan.; Rosemary Elizabeth Wosky, Broadstairs, Kent, England; Derrick Lee Wyatt, Chicago, Ill.

MEDICAL SCHOOL

Doctor of Medicine — Joy Tara Aden; Ann Blythe Adrian; Johanna Hoepken Agustin; Aaron Ashoka Ali; Genevieve Shepherd Ali; Erica Lee Alston; Sergio J. Alvarado; Jorge Alberto Alvarez; Yama Amin; Brett Carl Anderson; Christine A. Andre; Tiffany Lee Anthony; Jennifer Gaye Bailes;

Shawn Allan Baldwin; Kevin William Barker; Jill Marie Beatty; Gabriela M. Bedolla; Kristen Lynn Biggs; Wendy Suzanne Blair; Leslie Michelle Brott; Matthew W. Brown; Elizabeth Germaine Butler; Toni Cleotrice Butler; Susan Kay Byun; Craig Samuel Campus; Timothy James Canty; Uyen-Thi Thi Cao;

Ligia Paulina Cardenas; Eduardo Carrillo; Lisa Catherine Casey; James Chanez; Jaymin Chang; Jennifer Lynn Clark; Christopher Dale Cloteaux; Daniel Carter Cohen; Jennifer Jill Dacus; Brad Richard Davis; Shawna Mohney Deeves; Dat Thanh Do; April Sue Harris Downs; Emily Jane Doyle; Jennifer Shine Dyer;

Kurt D. Edwards; Said Elshihabi; Eric Anthony Overton Espinosa; Alfredo Agustin Espinoza; Eric J. Ex; Margo Marie Flores; Jorge Pablo Freiman; Kyle Hutchins Friedman; Jonathan Adam Letterman Gelfond; Michael D. Gillett; Rebecca Kithcart Gomez; Ernesto Aaron Gonzalez; Kevin Bradley Green;

Veronica Guel; Amy Jean Gutierrez; Robert Carl Hansen; Enam Haque; Barbara Kay Harris; Douglas Grover Harrison; D. Katharina Hathaway; Julie Thienhuong Haygood; Patrick Warren Hisel; Stephen Quoc Hoang; Timothy Michael Hodges; Dudley Byron Holt; Michael Shane Hord; Kenneth Su-Way Hsu

Laura Heath Hudgings; Steven E. Hybarger; Joel Craig Hyman; James Fauntleroy Jackson III; Joshua Alexander Jacobi; Mikael James Jacobson; Charu Lata Jain; Christopher Douglas Jenkins; Jackee Dawn Thornton Kayser; Eric H. Keahey; Mohit Khera; Jennifer S. Kimble; Michael Sean Kincaid;

Samuel A. Klem Jr.; Purvi Kothari; Ronald D. Krull; Jennifer Soohyun Kwak; Elizabeth Marie Lagomarsino; Susan Gilchrist Lakoski; Russell Chanh Lam; Stephen Lanzarotti; Rose Marie Leary; Cora Yang Lee; Omid Lesani; Jeffrey Scott Lessar; Mark Raymond Lindsey; Chia-How Liu; Scott David Lloyd;

James David Mackey; Vikram R. Malladi; Bruce David John Martin; Michael William Martin; Amy Rominger Mason; Garrett Shigeru Matsunaga; Stephen Arvel May; Stacy Lundgren McClure; Emily Maria McDonald; Jennifer M. McKeand; Katherine Keyton McLemore; Craig Marlin McMullen;

Ryan Edward McNellis; Jett Joseph Mercer; Geoffrey Means Millican; Mikeanne Minter; Charles Michael Miramonti; Donald H. Mitchell; Jerzy Jozef Morkowski; Michelle L. McCrocklin Mulder; Christopher Hayden Murphy; Anitha Syamala Nair; Jason Christopher Naples; Peter Joseph Naus; Darrick P. Nelson;

Jason Arthur Nelson; William Roberts Nesmith; Phuc Xuan Nguyen; Thuy Thi-Minh Nguyen; Anita Jain O’Brien; Patricia Vernetta Oliver; Shoyab Abdulrahim Panchbhaya; Peter Shin-Ho Pang; Patricia Janine Parker; Binita Patel; Rupert Patel; Benjamin J. Pearce; Lisa D. Persyn; Daniel Angel Narciso Pina;

Michael Laurence Potter; David Bryan Powers; Rosie Roldan Ramos; Deena Michele Ray; Kristina Michelle Reed; Jeffrey Paul Rhodes; Lisa Marie Zanetti Rhodes; Sara Begum Rizvi; Christopher Kent Robertson; Richard Dean Robinson; Rebecca Ann Rocha-Davis; Gabriel Anthony Rodriguez;

William Christian Rodriguez; Carl Barth Rountree Jr.; Andrew Edward Schaeckenbach; Jason Ellsworth Schillerstrom; Nejla S. Shami; Lin Shan; Jennifer Mary Shifley; Edwin C. Shih; Jabi E. Shriki; Matthew Shane Simpson; Kelly Jon Smith; Robert Lee Smith II; Christopher Keith Spillers; Joanna Katherine Helms Stacey;

Kathleen Sojourner Stinson; Steven Patrick Stowers; Binu Sugunan; Jothi Annamalai Sukkawala; Andrew Richard Szmit; Fumiko Catrina Tessien-Reading; Susan Rae Thornton; Bertram Tillery Jr.; Chau Ngoc Tran; Duyen My Tran; Tham Thi Trinh; Jill Blanchard Uecker; Brenda Quinones Valdez; Leticia Vargas;

Ruben Dario Veloz; Zarmeena Vendal; Bryan Benjamin Voelzke; Kira Leith Vurlicer; David Allen Walker; Wesley Robert Walker; Ching-Kun Wang; Emily Sue-Yih Wang; Melissa Albritton Watson; Ian Charles Weber; Renu Bose Weiss; Timothy L. Whitaker; Mary Annette Wittler; Thomas Major Wooldridge;

Clinton Ross Woosley; Ming-Jay Jeffrey Wu; Grady Dexter Yoder; Gerardo Zavala Zamudio; Shaida A. Ziari; Jennifer Catherine Zurovec.

DENTAL SCHOOL

Doctor of Dental Surgery — Tansel Acar; Robert Kent Alder; Daniel Ard Allen; Jeffrey Alvarado; Jose Luis Alvarez; Brian Keith Alver; Ross Wyatt Anderson; Marjaneh A. Azad; Michael Scott Barrows; Brian Keith Bell; Ravindra Bhakti; Michele Mire Bishop; Monica Daniels Brown; Benjamin E. Bunt; Kevin Thomas Burke;

Elizabeth Spradley Carlton; Bryce Scott Chandler; Pia Chatterjee; Jack Te-Cheng Chiang; Becky R. Coats; Micheal Anthony Cole; Lewis Conner Cummings; Louis H. De La Garza Jr.; Scott Edward DiStefano; Paul Alan Kinso Doi; Jason D. Doolen; Anthony James Elford; Sara Elizabeth Emery; Brendan Timothy Farrell;

Sharlynn Joyce Ferris; Tyler Whitman Ferris; Gena Rhea Fisher; Michael Jon Flury; Gregory Joseph Frei; Minerva Garza Garcia; Angela Janell Goodman; Brandon Mark Hall; Nancy Marguerite Phan Hall; Foy Lee Hamons; Clinton Roy Hardee; Mary Elizabeth Harrell; Natalie Christine Harrison; Carol Anne McBryde Henderson;

Clinton F. Herzog; Todd Lyle Hillyard; Kenny Kai Ho; Grant Michael Hogan; Danny Jack Holtzclaw; Jared Lyn Huvar; Todd Alan Keller; Jennifer Leigh Kiening; Eric Dylan Kuhl; Sarah Iqbal Lalani; Betzy Annette Lara; Galin Lynn Latham; Chad Jason Latino; Steven Edmund Ledwig;

Jason Matthew Lee; Gena Farris Little; James David Lussier; Solomon G. Michael; Michael Burnes Miller Jr.; Jacquelyn Wallace Morris; Thao H. Nguyen; Leon Anthony Nieh; Stephanie Rae Nielsen; Jon Paul Oefinger; Vicky Suzanne Ottmers; Jesus Peralez Jr.;

Eduardo Perez Jr.; Shelli Rae Peters; Jennifer Leigh Pettit; Julie Christine Phillips; Mahin Rahgozar; Lorenzo Ramirez; Kyle Larry Reeves; Gregory Aaron Ritchie; Mendy D’Lyn Ritchie; Melissa Shutt Scaggs; Lindsey McKelvey Schlepp; Gregory Clayton Schlimmer;

Jeffrey Thomas Shell; Kyle Thomas Smith; Stephen Haines Speck; Scott Albert Stratemann; Hai-Ying Heidi Tang; Phuong Thao Dinh Tran; Stephanie Erika Urias; Adam Jason Wolff; Zane Tristan Yang; Heisung Grace Youn; Juan Jose Zavala.

Advanced dental education certificate in Endodontics — Joslyn A. Jenkins; Miguel Minana Gomez; John Kevin Selden.

Advanced dental education certificate in Pediatric Dentistry — Abdullah Saeed Almushayt; Isabel de Rosas Britain; Linda Trevino Burke; Mubashir Ahmed Chaudhry; Morna Christian-Staffel; Anne P. Dodds; George G. Scott Jr.

Advanced dental education certificates in Periodontics — Monica Alana Flynn; Richard Holmes Heard III; Robert Ponder Pulliam; Theodore Christopher Weesner; David Hsiao Yu.

Advanced dental education certificates in Prosthodontics - Katherine Hyon-Chung Lee; James Alfred Lutonsky Jr.; Curtis Martin Werking.

SCHOOL OF ALLIED HEALTH SCIENCES

Post-baccalaureate Certificate in Clinical Laboratory Sciences (cytogenetics — Ashley Badgwell, Fort Worth; Rebecca Dean, Kansas City, Mo.; Christine Donovan, Aurora, Colo.; Laura Ann Friesen, Calgary, Alberta; Caro Eloise Gibson, Kermit; Deborah Liu, San Antonio; Gabriel B. Rippy, San Antonio; Suzanne Singleton, Houston.

Post-baccalaureate Certificate in Clinical Laboratory Sciences (clinical chemistry) — Teresa Nicole Trevino, San Antonio.

Bachelor of Science in Clinical Laboratory Sciences — Rosemary Ang, San Antonio; Yvonne Boe, San Antonio; Leopoldo Cobos, Eagle Pass; Ann Hoang, Arlington; Xuan Phuong Thi Nguyen, San Antonio; Amy Fay Richter, San Antonio; Gustavo Rodriguez, San Antonio; Marvin Stephen Sims III, San Antonio; Kimberly L. Suarez, Bulverde; Nicole Thompson, San Antonio; Diana Marie Weber, San Antonio.

Certificate in Dental Hygiene — Michelle La’Nae Aguirre, San Antonio; Carla Suzanne Amaya, San Antonio; Gus Barrera, San Antonio; Jennifer Kay Tullis Becka, La Vernia; Marianne Behe, San Antonio; Terresa Reinholt Bitant, Kerrville; Christina Hoai Bui, Arlington; Kristi L. Camp, Mesquite; John J. Carney, Buffalo, N.Y.;

Jennifer Marie Claybrook, Austin; Michael D. Cole, Little Rock, Ark.; DeAnn Lee Cumpian, Fargo, N.D.; Tonya Marie Dilley, San Antonio; Jennifer Suzanne Duke, Floresville; Behnoush Efatpanah, Lorestan, Iran; Catherine Lorraine Esposito, San Antonio; Marie Elizabeth Farias, San Antonio;

Esther Ann Gonzales, San Antonio; Luz Guajardo, San Antonio; Kristin Michelle Haden, Austin; Gerri Anne Hester, Austin; Randal Maxton Honeycutt, Greensboro, N.C.; Jenny Lai Khau, Dallas; Tracy Jean Maki, St. Joseph, Mo.; Anita Marez, San Antonio; Melissa Martinez-Schlenker, San Antonio; Carmen Rosa Morales, Houston;

Alan M. Natividad, Quezon City, Philippines; Andrea B. Prosser, Wahpeton, N.D.; Christine Ann Roberts, Las Vegas, Nev.; Sara Christine Schott, San Antonio; Misty Leah Schroeder-Smith, San Antonio; Chinenye Anna Ugorji, Imo State, Nigeria; LaDonia Sue Carr Wakeland, Kerrville; Julie Watson-Fowler, Granbury.

Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene — Lisa A. Grisham-Perryman, Katy; Brandy Elizabeth Ross, San Antonio.

Master of Science in Dental Hygiene — Karen E. Holt, San Antonio.

Certificate in Dental Laboratory Technology — Rondal Jeff Alexander, Plains, Kan.; Chan Ung Chong, Houston; Tierany Markenya Chretien, Austin; Laylah Chtay-Jarbouh, Temple; Denise J. Garza, San Antonio; Crissy Gayle Gorman, San Antonio; Lisa Ann Latta, Devine; Shonta M. Lewis, Bay City; Jeanette P. Trevino, San Antonio; John E. Utley, Benavides; Leslea Marlene White, Austin.

Bachelor of Science in Dental Laboratory Sciences — Rodney James Frie, San Antonio; Sandra Lee Smith, Euclid, Ohio; Amina Baraka Valley, Houston; Cindy Oanh Kim Van, Austin.

Bachelor of Science in Occupational Therapy — Cynthia Acosta, El Campo; Jessica Ann Almeida, El Paso; Rebecca D. Balderas, McAllen; Catherine Ann Barone, San Antonio; Priscilla Denise Bejarano, Atlanta, Ga.; Michael A. Bermudez, Manila, Philippines; Rachelle Burgener, Austin; Idalia Carrillo, San Antonio;

Tina M. Castaneda, Edinburg; Cesar Cespedes, Harlingen; Diana I. Chairez, Harlingen; Ted Troy Chapman, San Antonio; Kipp A. Clayton, San Antonio; Lindsey Farris, Palestine; Jana Dobson Gateley, Dallas; Marianela Guadalupe-Martinez, McAllen; Monica Halpin, San Antonio; Tamera Hammer, Pflugerville;

Wendy N. Hicks, Buda; Dena Hutson, Katy; Marlene Jimenez, Pharr; Emilie Ann Kahlich, Houston; Virginia Caroline Knight, San Antonio; Destre P. Koehl, Converse; Rafferty Laredo, Sugar Land; Lucia Leyva, Raymondville; Amy Elizabeth Madsen, San Antonio;

Lori A. McCort, San Antonio; Michele McPherson, Tyler; Gordie O’Rorke, San Antonio; Veronica Perez, Mission; James E. Robertson, San Antonio; Cynthia Rodriguez, Corpus Christi; Christine Staggs, San Antonio; Kyle E. Stapper, Cibolo;

Jennifer Szenasi, San Antonio; Lino Torres Jr., Brownsville; Courtney Towner, San Antonio; Christina Trevino, Pharr; Gary James Underwood, Nacona; Tony Valdez, San Antonio; Lydia Vela, Pharr; Yolanda Verduzco, San Antonio; Paula Villarreal, San Antonio; Julie Seidel Ward, Houston; Amy R. Young, San Antonio.

Master of Physical Therapy — Angelica Alejandra Acosta, Houston; Aida Amador, Panama City, Panama; Michael S. Barnes, San Antonio; Johnny Mac Barton II, Cotulla; Ronald L. Bowers; San Antonio; Patricia M. Brady, Katy; Angela Inez Brown, Liberty Hill; Kelly Lynn Burke, San Antonio; Dixie L. Carr-Heyn, San Antonio;

Jennifer Ann Crouch, Kingwood; Cristina A. Csiza, Keller; Janna M. Dalchau, Brenham; Joy Lynn Davis, Victoria; Dustin Eugene Deemer, San Antonio; Susan Leigh Denham, Richardson; Jennifer J. Domel, Campbell; Kathleen Gail Drees, San Antonio; Chad Allen Elms, Stephenville;

Daniel A. Falchetti, San Antonio; Nancy Leigh Fielman, Indianapolis, Ind.; Angela C. Forrest, Austin; Itzel Garcia, San Antonio; Mark Clay Garner, Plano; Jojy Mattackal George, Houston; Shannon R. Granath, Austin; Stephanie D’Ann Green, Midland; Virginia Katherine Henderson, Texarkana;

Kyle C. Herman, New Braunfels; Lee Ann Janik, Dickinson; Adrian James Kamm Jr., Port Lavaca; Jeremy Lee Kethley, La Belle; Amy Louise Klepzig, Round Rock; Andrea Lynn Klepzig, Round Rock; Alison P. Knox, Austin; Meg E. Kutac, San Antonio; Christine Therese Leibold, Garland;

Jenny L. Martin, San Antonio; Natalie Paige Martin, Plainview; Jimmy Justin Martindale, Amarillo; Colette Irene Medlock, Canyon; Margaret W. Norton, Houston; Nikesh Lalitkumar Patel, Corpus Christi; Travis James Perry, Cuero; Cornelio S. Ramirez Jr., Alpine; Melodi Amber Reeder, Lubbock;

Kirstin Lynn Roberts, Midland; Jennifer L. Robinson, Marshall; Juliet Eileen Robinson, Richardson; Julie Ann Sawyer, Cincinnati, Ohio; Erin Lynn Schonenberg, San Antonio; Jonathan Jensen Steiner, Palacios; Sara E. Steinke, San Antonio; Gina Ruth Stevens, San Antonio; Chad Erich Sweigart, San Antonio;

Dairan D. Talley, San Antonio; Amy DeAnn Tefertiller, Dallas; Amy Lynn Thomas, San Antonio; Kathryn W. Thomas, San Benito; Leah M. Thompson, Richardson; Stacy Thornton, Midland; Robert Joseph Wierzowiecki, Georgetown; Vicki Gayle Young, D’Hanis.

Bachelor of Science in Physician Assistant Studies — Kristi Brandon, San Antonio; Nancy Brown, San Antonio; Gail Suzan Clark, San Antonio; Eduardo Gutierrez, Laredo; Michelle M. Hall, San Antonio; Stephanie Ann Kirsch, San Antonio; Karl Andrew Kreutzmann, Oconomowoc, Wisc.; Miguel A. Madrigal, Laredo; Kelly C. Rains, San Antonio; Michele Lisette Woodford, Von Ormy.

Bachelor of Science in Respiratory Care — Kris Winthrop Benson, San Antonio; Alejandra Chavez, Eagle Pass; Jeffrey R. Damon, San Antonio; Patricia Gochnaur Daso, Columbia, N.C.; Tracey H. Dehm, Albemarle, N.C.; Rebecca Ann Downing, Blanco; Robert T. Evans, Dallas; David C. Fu, Houston; Mardi Grace Garcia, San Antonio; Matthew J. Garvin, Austin;

Erica Ann Hickman, San Antonio; Mark W. Mangus Sr., San Antonio; Elizabeth D. Martinez, Brownsville; Shirley Jena Muckley, San Antonio; Maria Isabel Reyes, Madrid, Spain; Paulla Kristine Smith, Temple; Ali K. Soujoudi, San Antonio; Stefani Leannon Stevenson, Houston; Jennifer Leigh Tabor, Boulder, Colo.; Michele Renea Waskow, San Antonio.

Certificate as Respiratory Therapist — Clarine Ann Boeck, St. Hedwig; Suzanne M. Burford, Shreveport, La.; Merri Sanders Dawson, Marble Falls; Joni Leann Freeman, San Antonio; Adriana Guerra, Corpus Christi; James A. Houston, San Antonio; Mandy A. Livingston, San Antonio; Gregory A. Naworol, Johnstown, Pa.; Shine-Ann Pai, Houston; Roland P. Pena, San Antonio; Aileen Laxamana Sagun, Houston; Araceli Laura Solis, Laredo; Brett Steelman, San Antonio; Shannon G. Zinnel, Cairo, Neb.

Bachelor of Science in Health Care Sciences — Andrea N. Torres, San Antonio.