News release
Contact:
210-567-3080

News Release Archive

Office of External Affairs

Mission magazine

Vital Signs

University page

Nearly 700 receive degrees, certificates at 2003 commencements

San Antonio (May 23, 2003) — Here is a list of candidates for graduation from The University of Texas Health Science Center at San Antonio, as provided by university officials. Some individuals are summer or winter graduates. The Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences holds its commencement ceremony Friday, May 23. Ceremonies for the Medical School, Dental School, School of Allied Health Sciences and School of Nursing are Saturday, May 24.


GRADUATE SCHOOL OF BIOMEDICAL SCIENCES

Doctoral degrees

Biochemistry — John Maresh, Cleburne; Xinye Yin, Sichuan, China.

Cellular and structural biology — Shelton Gunn, San Antonio; Michael Gregory, Philadelphia, Pa.; Gabriel Intano, San Antonio; Song Liang, Huhhot, China.

Microbiology and immunology — Rene Alvarez, San Antonio; Nancy Archin, Haiti; Ricardo Carrion Jr., San Antonio; Angela Prouty, Memphis, Tenn.; Nathan Standifer, Denton.

Molecular medicine — Li-Chiou Chuang, Taiwan; Stefan Sigurdsson, Reykjavik, Iceland; Stephen Van Komen, Salt Lake City; Ahmad Utomo, Semarang, Indonesia; Song Zhao, Tangsha, China.

Nursing — Gayle Dasher, San Antonio; Frances Forgione, Merrick, N.Y.; Christina Hostetter, Akron, Ohio; Mark Soucy, Nashua, N.H.; Sharon Souter, Oklahoma City.

Pharmacy (joint degree with UT Austin) — Leini Blake-Zurovec, El Paso; Monica Blom, San Antonio; Candace Curbo, Whitney; Jeremy Davila, San Antonio; Melanie Kay Diamond, Smithville; Elysha Donaldson, Katy; Carlos Garcia, Victoria; Alexandra Ornelas Gayton, Austin; Jaime Grisham, Hillsboro; Son Hee Han; Austin; Philip Holloway, San Antonio; John Ke-Chang Huang, San Antonio; Renee Jackson, Throckmorton; Jeremy Johnson, Hillsboro; Aleem Khan, Denton; Marcella Martinez, San Antonio; Linh Nguyen, Austin; Thuy Nguyen, Arlington; David O'Brennan, Watauga, Vanessa Segura, San Antonio; Andrew Tigelaar, Allen; Chrystal Tran, Arlington; Laura Uebelhor, Austin; Leticia Villela, San Antonio.

Pharmacology — Gregory Dussor, New Orleans.

Physiology — Christine Christ-Roberts, Houston.

Radiological sciences — Napapong Pongnapang, Thailand; Elizabeth Wieckowska, San Antonio.

Master of science

Cellular and structural biology — Carmen Contreras-Sesvold, Holtville, Calif.; James Kent, Fort Stockton.

Clinical investigation — Sandra Gail Adams, Abilene; Rachele Berria, Cagliari, Italy; Kusum Bhandari, Jaipur, India; Enrique Gonzalez-Andrade, San Antonio; Swangjit Suraamornkul, Thailand.

Clinical laboratory sciences — Tiffany Flowers, San Marcos; Brandy Greenhill, Houston; April Rodriguez, Pleasanton.

Dental diagnostic science — Kimberly Hanysak, Corpus Christi; Manon Paquette, Montreal.

Dental hygiene — Donna Mayle-Gordon, San Antonio.

Microbiology and immunology — Jennifer Rivera, Albuquerque, N.M.

Molecular medicine — Jessica Huamani, Ica, Peru; Yonglei Shang, Shandong, China.

Periodontics — Lena-Mari Arvidson, Bellevue, Wash.; Todd Cahoon, Cardston, Alberta, Canada; Haris Ehland, Malvern, Pa.; Brian Gurinsky, Dallas; Enrique Rosado, Ponce, Puerto Rico; Elizabeth Tandy, Buchanan, N.Y.

Physiology — Roy Baldwin, San Antonio; Andrea Wise, Akron, Ohio.

Prosthodontics — Lars Bouma, Bryan; David Cagna, San Antonio; Anne Gunderman, Grove City, Ohio; Raymond Rodriguez, Lakewood, N.J.; Curtis Werking, Greeley, Colo.

Radiological sciences — Timothy Padelford, Surprise, Ariz.; William Pramenko, Milwaukee.


SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Doctor of medicine — Mark Alanis, Byron Anson III, Naisohn Arfai, David Arguello, Ryan Armstrong, Jennifer Arzola, Ann Marie Baker, Richard Barrera, Barry Barton, Angela Bates, Brent Bauer, Jennifer Belasco, Jerome Benavides, Rani Bergsman, Vanessa Bernal, Parul Patel, John Birchfield, John Bird, Jennifer Bishop, Kathleen Blazek, Nicholas Boetticher, Krista Bowers, Heather Brandon, Clinton Burkett, Daniel Bustos, Olga Cajas, Matthew Caldwell, John Cantu, Holly Carey, Valerie Chavez, Benson Chee, Jeffrey Christal, Jason Collins, Tyler Cooper, Nicola Corbett, Rita Corona,

Ann Coughlan, Julia Cuervo, Matthew Cykowski, Jill Davenport, Kenneth Direkly, William Dobie Jr., Jessica Drigalla, Aimee Duffy, Matthew Dunham, Elizabeth Edrington King, Cynthia Ehrig Gellner, Levente Erdos, Pedram Fatehi, Kery Feferman, Drew Fehsenfeld, Daniella Fisher, Hector Flores Rivas, Victoria Flores, Michael Folck II, Lisa Forbes, Curtis Franke, Emery Fu, Alysia Furgatch, Jesus Gallegos Flores, Trina Gates-Behymer, Bruce Gelb, Brooke Gibson, David Gloystein, Heather Goff, Denise Goksel, Alberto Gonzalez, Cristina Graves, Courtney Greene, Ryan Greene,

Marsha Griffin, April Grudell, James Hall Jr., Chanseya Haynes, Deborah Hernandez, Rodolfo Herrera, Catherine Herway, Kelly Hetherington, Jennifer Higgins, Angela Hilger, Linda Hoang, Terry Holster, Theresa Howell, Wei-Li Hu, John Hultquist, Kwang-il In, Alia Irshad, Christopher Jacobs, Joshua James, Jennifer Jennings, Rachel Jones, Janeen Jordan, Thomas Kelton, Nurani Kester, Mary Anne Kiel, Barbara Kilian, Billy John Kim, Andrea King, Carter King, Jarrod King, Lisa Kohler, Abhijeet Koli, Elicia Larkin, Nicole Larson, Amy Lee, Margaret Lee, Susan Lee, Daniel Leung, Martha Liao, Grace Lindhorst, Michael Little, Preeti Malik, Ashley Maranich,

Shelby Marquardt, Betsy McAllister, Shane McCauley, Michael McCurdy, Heather McKenzie, David Meduna, David Michalak, Rashel Mikulec, William Mitchell III, Gregory Moore, Eduardo Moreno, Michael Myers, Robert Najera, Jeffery Nelson, Heather Neville, Aimee Nguyen, Tony Nguyen, Silvia Olejnikova, Virginia Oliva, Victoria Ortiz, Matthew Parker, Ketul Patel, Rene Perez, Linda Phan, Erin Phillips, Ethan Philpott, Brock Pierce, Anthony Poon, Jeffrey Raimondo, Parthiban Ramachandran, Sujatha Ramamurthy, Daniel Ramirez, Drew Rasco, Sarah Rasco, Hooman Rashidi, Sonia Rebeles, Rajneesh Reddy, Courtney Relyea, Judy Rhee, Jennifer Rivard,

Roxsann Roberts, Audra Robertson, Edgar Rodriguez, JoAnna Schubert, Christopher Seaver, Jennifer Segura, Andrea Setlik, Mitra Shanks, Jessica Sharry, Luis Silva, Mark Simon, Kamilia Smith, Robert Smith, Soni Stake, Jacob Stephenson, Nandish Thukral, Monica Toscano, Lucrecia Trabanino, Abram Trevino, David Trowbridge, Calvin Tsao, George Tyson III, Nitesh Vachhani, Monica Van Meter, Luciano Vargas Jr., Heather Varughese, Nathan Vermedahl, Osvaldo Villarreal, Susan Von Flatern, Shawna Wall, R. Corey Waller, Richard Walton, Tanya Watt, Kimberly Wheeler, David White, Michael Williams, Amalie Williamson, Linnea Wittick, Leisha Wood, Dale Yoo.


SCHOOL OF ALLIED HEALTH SCIENCES

Bachelor of science in clinical laboratory sciences — Stephen Alaniz, Kingsville; Jennifer Brown, Converse; Kelly Day, San Antonio; Stephanie Helman, Canyon Lake; Kelli Kammlah, Fredericksburg; Rebecca Lugo, San Antonio; Stephanie Perales, San Antonio; Joseph Pulis, San Antonio; Roxana San Miguel, Eagle Pass; Janette Vasquez, San Antonio; Heidi Young, New Britain, Conn.

Post-baccalaureate certificate in clinical laboratory sciences — Margarita Heeren, Bogota, Colombia.

Post-baccalaureate certificate in clinical laboratory sciences (cytogenetics) — Leslye Buntin, San Antonio; Mary Conway, Webster; Carla Creese, San Antonio; Megan Dixon, Biloxi, Miss.; Yariela Freeman, Panama City, Panama; Candace Navarette, San Antonio; Brandye Pitts, San Angelo; Juana Rodriguez, Jalisco, Mexico.

Master of science in clinical laboratory sciences (toxicology) — Brandy Greenhill, Red Oak.

Master of science in clinical laboratory sciences — Tiffany Flowers, San Marcos; April Rodriguez, Pleasanton.

Master of deaf education and hearing science — Diane Daugherty, Lawler, Iowa; Adrienne Russell, San Antonio; Melissa Zemkosky, San Antonio.

Certificate in dental hygiene — Julianne Applewhite, San Angelo; Dawn Bowles, San Antonio; Brandy Brown, Galveston; Hollie Epperson, Ackerly; Dolores Fales, San Antonio; Twila Garcia, Modesto, Calif.; Holly Grisham, Bertram; Emelda Hernandez, San Antonio; Duong Hoang, Houston; Melissa Howard, San Antonio; Jessica Huizar, San Antonio; Cassondra Keigher, San Antonio; Nicole Kiolbassa, San Antonio; Melanie Kraft, Carlsbad, Calif.; Michelle Landrum, Austin; Joohee Lee, Pusan, Korea; Kimberly Meyer, San Antonio; Jamie Mills, Comfort; Christine Mosman, San Antonio; April Mouton, San Antonio; Claudia Neaves, San Antonio; Andrea Opella, Converse; Elmira Ramos, Uvalde; Victor Rodriguez, San Antonio; Melissa Severy, Houston; Monika Stgg, Fredericktown, Ohio; Nicole Steele, Napa Valley, Calif.; Audrey Stricklin, Austin; Erin Templeton, Palestine, Texas; Brittany Tucker, Granbury; Mina Ulaszek, Richardson; Tasha Vickers, Columbus; Debora Vietri, Rockwood, Tenn.; Lorraine White, Crossett, Ark.; Shaun Wilkinson, Austin.

Bachelor of science in dental hygiene — Paula Castera, San Antonio; Sandra Pena, San Antonio; Diane Pressley-Wilson, Kingwood; Laurie Seefeldt, San Antonio; Roberta Sjelin, Clovis, N.M.; Tina Stein, Castroville; LaDonia Wakeland, Kerrville; Judy Valdez, San Antonio.

Master of science in dental hygiene — Donna Mayle-Gordon, San Antonio.

Certificate in dental laboratory technology — Jon Arnette, Austin; Geohn Cho, Houston; Baha Duraini, Plano; Kathryn English, San Antonio; Tiffany Felios, San Antonio; Jessica Grigsby, San Antonio; Brandy Hudson, Fort Worth; Sara Jones, San Antonio; Mark Kleypas, Rosebud; William Marshall, Salina, Kan.; Bryan McCarty, Seguin; Wendy Mendoza, Houston; Jonathan Parratt, Victoria; J.C. Perez IV, Alice; Andres Rodriguez, Bogota, Colombia; Delinda Salinas, Alice; Charles Tippett, Stephenville; Ann Tovar, McAllen.

Bachelor of science in emergency health sciences — Chris Christianson, Austin; Shannon Cowger, Santa Barbara, Calif.; Carol Leal, Wellington, Shropshire, United Kingdom; Kevin Parker, Corpus Christi; Curtis Roberson, McAllen; Cannon Tubb, Fort Worth; Christine West, Omaha, Neb.; Russell Zepeda, San Antonio.

Master of occupational therapy — Thomas Beyer, Victoria; Jamier Darter, Lubbock; Brenda Diaz, Houston; Lisa Espinosa, San Antonio; Minniette Ferguson, Austin; Alison Granzin, Fort Worth; Emily Hutson, Fort Worth; Debra Larson, Viborg, S.D.; Jill Learned, Orange; Suzanne McGuff, San Antonio; Lizette Moreno, San Antonio; Melissa Ortiz, Baytown; Alison Owens, Kingwood; Amber Plyler, Houston; Heather Powell, Corpus Christi; Amy Prestridge, Natchez, Miss.; Cuyler Romeo, Sugar Land; Angelica Rosales, Harlingen; John Tengra, Arlington; Erin Wolff, Round Top; Shawn Zbranek, Hallettsville.

Master of physical therapy — Andrea Andrade-Ahumada, El Paso; Ann Ballweg, Mansfield; Emily Berman, Sugar Land; Jaclyn Bludau, Victoria; Cary Christian, Hamilton; Katherine Flowers, El Paso; Juan Gonzalez Jr., Mercedes; Elizabeth Greenwald, Plano; Laura Griffith, DeSoto; Eric Hanson, East Point, Ga.; Belinda Hovis, San Antonio; Esther Loudermilk, Fort Worth; Cristina Martinez, San Antonio; Christina Modica, Silsbee; Steven Pavliska, Temple; Amy Payne, Channelview; Tiffany Saenz, Pettus; Neha Shah, Demai Gufarat, India; Dusty Soliz, Three Rivers; Lisa Marie Streich, Houston.

Bachelor of science in physician assistant studies — Terry Adams, New Berlin, N.Y.; Courtney Aldridge, Atascosa; Nichole Cahero, Del Rio; Ngoc-Diep Do, San Antonio; Scott Foxworth, Spring; Donna Gilliam, Shiner; Megan Gilliland, Troy; Angelia Grona, San Angelo; Lisa Hanna, Sulphur Springs; Julie Wieters, La Vernia; Jacquelyn Lane, George West; Kenneth Lee, Austin; Maricela Mazuca, Crystal City; Alena Vyzralkova Moreno, Czech Republic; Betty Ramos, San Antonio; Araceli Sierra, El Paso; Charles Thompson, San Antonio; Jose Villa-Garcia, San Antonio; David Ward, Texarkana; Judith Zuspann, Abilene.

Certificate as entry-level respiratory therapist awarded by the National Board for Respiratory Care* — Lizzette Benavidez, Eagle Pass; Bandi Blackburn, La Vernia; Jennifer Boenisch, San Antonio; Claudia Cantu, Alamo; David Chapa, McAllen; Allan De Leon, Mission; Anna Elizondo, Laredo; Yvette Fernandez, San Antonio; Shaka Ford, San Antonio; Leticia Gutierrez, Weslaco; Carolina Mendez, Laredo; Mando Morales, McAllen; Janna Rodriguez, Alice.

*These students will be candidates for the degree bachelor of science in respiratory care, August 2003.

Bachelor of science in respiratory care — Anita Alvarez, McAllen; Jose Bonilla, Zacatecas, Mexico; Claudia Burciaga, San Antonio; Salvador Davo, Brownsville; Amador Garcia Jr., Alice; Casey Howard, San Antonio; Anna Salas, San Antonio; Jennifer Merritt, Converse; Gabriela Nunez, Laredo; Richard Rich, San Antonio; Oswaldo Ruiz, Harlingen; Jennifer Sikkema, Floresville; John Welsh, Deadwood, S.D.; Kelvin Ziegler, Houston.


DENTAL SCHOOL

Doctor of dental surgery — Sam Alborz, Lisa Alvarado, Sonya Alvarado, Brett Anderson, Sarah Barnes, Blair Barnett, Barrett Bartell, Brooke Bell, Pamela Baer, Jennifer Bankler, Joseph Bowles, Claudia Brux-Curiel, Jodi Cain, Casey Campbell, Christopher Cashion, Angela Chen, Clint Clements, Carlee Colgin, Aaron Collins, Sandra Cortez, Justin Dacy, Jon Delsnyder, Brook Derenzy, Adrienne Douglas, Scott Dowell, David Elizondo, Christina Elliott, Preston Ellis, Kimberly Evans, Shiva Farhangi, John Gallop, Shadid Goldston, Corby Gotcher, Araceli Grunkemeyer, James Haltom,

Jeffrey Hancock, Mark Haverkorn, Paula Herber, Scott Heying, Linda Hoang, Philip Hoang, Katherine Hubenak, Evon Hulse, Teresa Knott, Anna Kogotkov-Lisin, Cara Knight, Matthew Kressin, Arturo Lopez Jr., Nicole Loughlin, Elizabeth Lowery, Adam Martin, Carmen Martinez, Britny Massey, Brent McDaniel, Kevin Melker, Jennifer Montes, Boi-Chau Nguyen, Rosa Nguyen, Carla Ortiz, Ben Padilla, Jennifer Palmer, Matthew Palmer, Charles Parrish, Geralyn Phillips, Danna Radcliff, J. Tim Rainey,

Shelli Richter, Christopher Riedel, Donald Ritchie, Carlos Romero, Karen Rude, Samuel Saltzman, Patricia Sandoval, Amanda Scarborough, Clayton Sciba, Truman Sears, Stefanie Seitz, Cedric Shirley, Mandie Smith, Wesley Soben, John Sparkman, Vladimir Tabakman, Sarah Tevis, Kenneth Tezino, Vincent To, David Tucker, Esteban Velez, Sean Vostatek, William White, T. Schoeni Wolfe, Stephen Wright, Gloria Yanez, Richard Yarbro, Stan Zebrowski.

Advanced dental education certificate in endodontics — Matthew Baird, Neil Begley, Cameron Fife.

Advanced dental education certificate in pediatric dentistry — Laila Baharloo, Joseph Castellano, Judith Christianson, Edith Candelas, Lori Santos, Jesus Trevino, Eric VanMiller.

Advanced dental education certificate in dental diagnostic science — Manon Paquette.

Advanced dental education certificate in periodontics — Brian Gurinsky, Gary Hartman, Todd Keller.

Advanced dental education certificate in prosthodontics — Selda Sayek, Christian Silvaggio.


SCHOOL OF NURSING

Doctor of philosophy (conferred at Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences commencement) — Gayle Dasher, San Antonio; Frances Forgione, Merrick, N.Y.; Christina Hostetter, Akron, Ohio; Mark Soucy, Nashua, N.H.; Sharon Souter, Oklahoma City.

Master of science in nursing — Lorraine Barton, Crown Point, Ind.; Lawrence Bayliss, San Antonio; Lauren Brandt, Chicago; Janice Cavanaugh, Coopersburg, Pa.; Paula Chamberlain, San Antonio; John Davis, Medina; Judith Flanagan, New Braunfels; Linda Gowenlock, Warwick, R.I.; Kathy Hagen, San Antonio; Lisa Hall, Schertz; Shirley Hartman, Virginia Beach, Va.; Jennifer Hatzfeld, Ribertalta, Bolivia; Teresa Irvine, Harlingen; Angela Mann, Fairfax, Va.; Rick Martin, Tampa, Fla.; Patricia O'Donnell, Lowell, Mass.; Carolyn Otero, Laredo; Glyness Pabualan, Sugar Land;

James Patton, Lytle; Karen Perry, Odessa; Kimberly Rayfield, Omaha, Neb.; Darryl Reid, Neptune, N.J.; Roberta Schultz, San Antonio; Anita Sharan, Bangalore, India; Jack Smith II, Fayetteville, N.C.; Karen Summy, Rush City, Minn.; Julie Teel, San Antonio; Mark Vassallo, Kerrville; Barbara Wall, Worcester, Mass.; Chanel Wilkinson, Spring Branch; Patricia Wolff, San Antonio.

Bachelor of science in nursing — Jaime Adkins, Houston; Victoria Agle-Wilson, Flint, Mich.; Christina Agyin, Accra, Ghana; Marisa Aleman, Elsa; Mary Anaya, Cincinnati; Sommer Anderson, San Antonio; Irma Arias, Carrizo Springs; Paula Arredondo, San Antonio; Elvira Arriaga, Monterrey, Mexico; Bonnie Askey, New Braunfels; Jose Avalos, San Antonio; Estella Avila, San Antonio; Bryan Baker, Conroe; LaVerne Baker, Tampa, Fla.; Sergio Barrera, San Antonio; Kara Beattie, Appleton, Wis.; Donna Belew, New Orleans; Sarah Berini, Chicago; Allison Biggers, San Antonio;

Nancy Birck, Fredericksburg; Daina Blackstock, Jacinto City; James Bland, Chapel Hill, N.C.; Julie Bradley, Victoria; Angela Brehmer, China Grove; Judith Briggs, San Antonio; Diana Brown, Bergheim; Stanley Browning, Canyon Lake; Kimberly Burdine, San Antonio; Tonya Burris, Lytle; Michelle Bush, San Antonio; Cindy Bustamante-Haney, Fort Stockton; Antonio Caballero Jr., San Antonio; Erica Camarillo, Crystal City; Maritza Cantu, San Antonio; Betti Cardenas, Lubbock;

Lisa Cardenas, San Antonio; Irene Carrasco, Detroit, Mich.; Wenceslada Carreon, Hebbronville; Amy Castaneda, San Antonio; Christina Castillo, Houston; Laura Castillo, San Antonio; Stephanie Castillo, San Antonio; Tonia Denice Chandler, Pipe Creek; Vanita Cheeves, Yoakum; Rhonda Clark, LaGrange, Ga.; Martin Coad, Munich, Germany; Regina Collins, Gary, Ind.; Teresa Connors, San Antonio; Jeanne Contreras, San Antonio; Heleodoro Corona, Monterrey, Mexico;

Josephine Coronado, St. Hedwig; Kristine Coronado, Brenham; Jennifer Court, Alamogordo, N.M.; Trisha Cruz, Wahiawa, Hawaii; Stephanie Davila, San Antonio; Kimberly Davis, Columbus, Ohio; Cynthia de la Cruz, San Antonio; Alma de la Pena, San Antonio; Sandra de la Rosa, San Antonio; Luis de la Torre Ugarte, Chiclayo, Peru; Teresa de Leon, Corpus Christi; Lindsey Delgado, Houston; Jennifer Deutsch, Buda; Esperanza Diaz, Texas City; Korinne Doty, Marion; Ace D'Spain, Converse;

Geraldine Duque, Crystal City; Joy Eigenberg, San Antonio; Corina Escamilla, San Antonio; Dana Espinoza, Corpus Christi; Jenny Everett, Bandera; Rosalinda Ferniz, San Antonio; Angelica Flores, San Antonio; Simon Fonseca Jr., San Benito; Millette Foote, San Antonio; Tracie Foster, New Braunfels; Felisha Franklin, San Antonio; Lucy Funk, San Antonio; Adriana Garcia, Laredo; Carmen Garcia, San Antonio; JonPaul Garcia, Corpus Christi; Troy Garcia, San Antonio; Alicia Garrett, San Antonio;

William Garza Jr., San Antonio; Robin Gherman, San Antonio; Shonda Godley, San Antonio; Martha Gonzales, San Antonio; Cheri Gonzalez, San Antonio; Deborah Gonzalez, Laredo; Paloma Gonzalez, San Antonio; David Greenwood, Willard, Ohio; Vicky Grenier, Manchester, N.H.; Donna Grieder, Jersey City, N.J.; Kami Griffin, Uvalde; Norma Guerra, Corpus Christi; Sandra Guerra, San Antonio; Yvette Gutierrez, San Antonio; Gary Hack Jr., Lytle; Yolanda Hall, Brenham; Jenny Heins, San Antonio;

Patricia Hernandez, San Antonio; Silvia Hill, Uvalde; Christina Hinojosa, Deer Park; Noirin Horgan, New York, N.Y.; Leigh Ann Houston, Nederland; Monica Incardona, San Antonio; Jennifer Jamison, Fort Worth; Lizzet Jimenez, Eagle Pass; Dora Johnson, Uvalde; Erica Johnson, San Antonio; Natacha Johnson, Brooklyn, Texas; Chris Jones, Stratford; David Jones, San Antonio; Joan Mackay Jones, Kinlochleven, Scotland; John Jones III, Stanford, Fla.; Rebecca Juarez, San Antonio;

Elizabeth Khoshboei, Modesto, Calif.; Miriam King, Boerne; Danielle Kininger, San Antonio; Paul Knaus, Converse; Monica Lamadore-Martinez, Beacon, N.Y.; Marissa Leal, San Antonio; Phyllis Legg, San Antonio; Amy Lindsey, New York, N.Y.; Olga Locha, Moscow, Russia; Greo-Jesus Lopez, San Antonio; Julia Lopez, Eagle Pass; Karla Lopez, Brownsville; Mary Lopez, San Antonio; Saundra Lynch-Aguilar, Merced, Calif.; Ellen Lyons, Winfield, Ill.; Emma Maatsch, San Antonio; Jessica Maggi, Lobi, Calif.;

Charles Mangelsdorf Jr., San Antonio; Dorothy Manion, San Antonio; Phyllis Manning, San Antonio; Craig Marshall, San Antonio; Abel Martinez Jr., San Antonio; Elida Martinez, Sinton; Gerardo Martinez, Eagle Pass; Hernando Martinez, Cedral, San Luis Potosi, Mexico; Jose Martinez, San Luis, Calif.; Traci Massie, San Antonio; Amy May, San Antonio; Michelle Mayer, Marion; William McCarthy Jr., Alexandria, Va.; Melissa McIntyre, Poteet; Phyllis McKee, Canyon Lake; Charlette Medearis, San Antonio;

Arturo Menchaca Jr., Del Rio; Fernando Mendez, San Antonio; Maria Merino, Santiago, Chile; Kassidy Milburn, Elgin; Thomas Mitchell III, Austin; Anita Moreno, San Antonio; Hiromi Moroney, Fayetteville, N.C.; Susan Moruri, Marok, Kenya; Jo Elda Munguia, San Antonio; Michele Murphy, Okinawa, Japan; Beverly Murray, New Braunfels; Myranda Murray, San Antonio; Lara Neitsch, San Antonio; Christopher Navarrette, Ulysses, Kan.; Tran Nguyen-Pham, San Antonio; Kristine Otte, Austin;

Elizabeth Otto, Canyon Lake; Karen Paroda-Jenkins, Bridgeton, N.J.; Sarah Paul, Helotes; Christie Paulsen, Brenham; Kimberly Peake, San Antonio; Brenda Pierce, St. Croix, Virgin Islands; Joann Pitts, San Antonio; Leticia Puga, Harlingen; Amy Quintero, San Antonio; David Ramirez, Corpus Christi; Laura Ramirez, San Antonio; Stephen Ray, San Antonio; Mary Redeker, Shelburne, Mass.; Noralyn Ripps, San Antonio; Roxanne Rivera, Weslaco; Suzanne Rivera, Bronx, N.Y.; Diane Roberts, San Antonio;

LaKenya Rodgers, San Antonio; Andrea Rodriguez, San Antonio; April Rohmer, San Antonio; Michaela Rojas-Duarte, San Antonio; Cynthia Romero, El Paso; Celia Rosales, San Marcos; Nilda Rueda, Piedras Negras, Mexico; Brandie Ryan, Eben, Mich.; Maria Saldana, San Antonio; Ines Sanchez, Guayaquil, Ecuador; Brooke Sandoval, San Antonio; Toni Sanfilippo, Corpus Christi; Sharon Sauceda, San Antonio; Erin Schaefer, San Antonio; Kerstin Scherrer, Lake Jackson; Dana Secketa, Slidell, La.;

Chisato Segura, Tokyo; Marjorie Sekula, Adkins; Jennifer Shadrock, Pipe Creek; Cynthia Shown, New Braunfels; Jeffrey Smith, Angleton; Suzanne Smith, St. Paul, Minn.; Joseph Solghan, New York, N.Y.; Alissa Stanley, San Antonio; Heidi Steger, Kenedy; Colleen Stephens-Kelly, Norristown, Pa.; Amy Stevens, Apex, N.C.; Maria Stiegler, San Antonio; Deborah Stolz, San Antonio; Elizabeth Strick, Riverside, Calif.; Patricia Striefel, Hunter, N.D.; Ellen Sundstrom, Everett, Wash.; Joseph Taylor Jr., Shreveport, La.;

Julie Teel, San Antonio; Tammi Themins, Jet, Okla.; Laury Tibbs, New Braunfels; Kathleen Trevino, San Antonio; Tracy Tucker, Queens, N.Y.; Mark Vassallo, San Antonio; Thomas Vorpahl, San Antonio; Kristi Walker, San Antonio; Helen Walls, Oxford, Miss.; Desiree Warner, Castroville; Mikel Wesemann, San Antonio; Naomi Wheatman, San Antonio; Patricia Whetzel, Gettysburg, Pa.; Andrea Whiteside, Austin; Kathleen Tyra-Wilder, Portland; Patrick Wilder, Portland; Andreia Williamson, San Antonio; Christine Winser, Midlothian; Amy Wisener, Gunter; Patricia Wolff, San Antonio; Karina Zamudio, San Antonio; Kelly Zenner, Fredericksburg.

Contact: Will Sansom